|
|
Тур 3
|
16 августа, вторник
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Фулхэм
|
|
1:1
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
3:1
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
3:0
|
|
Брентфорд – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
1:0
|
|
Барнсли – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
3:2
|
|
Норвич – Бристоль Сити
|
|
1:0
|
|
Кардифф – Блэкберн
|
|
2:1
|
|
Престон – Дерби Каунти
|
|
0:1
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
0:0
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Бирмингем
|
|
1:1
|
|
Астон Вилла – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
1:1
|
|
17 августа, среда
|
Ньюкасл – Рединг
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 5
|
26 августа, пятница
|
Бертон Альбион – Дерби Каунти
|
|
1:0
|
|
27 августа, суббота
|
Ипсвич Таун – Престон
|
|
1:0
|
|
Брентфорд – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
1:1
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
3:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Астон Вилла
|
|
3:1
|
|
Барнсли – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
4:0
|
|
Бирмингем – Норвич
|
|
3:0
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
0:1
|
|
Блэкберн – Фулхэм
|
|
0:1
|
|
Кардифф – Рединг
|
|
0:1
|
|
Ньюкасл – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 7
|
13 сентября, вторник
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Бристоль Сити
|
|
3:2
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
2:2
|
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Блэкберн
|
|
2:1
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
0:1
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
1:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:6
|
|
Норвич – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
2:1
|
|
Рединг – Бирмингем
|
|
0:0
|
|
Астон Вилла – Брентфорд
|
|
1:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Бертон Альбион
|
|
1:1
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Барнсли
|
|
0:4
|
|
Престон – Кардифф
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
|
Тур 8
|
17 сентября, суббота
|
Бертон Альбион – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
0:1
|
|
Брентфорд – Престон
|
|
5:0
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Норвич
|
|
1:2
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Дерби Каунти
|
|
1:1
|
|
Барнсли – Рединг
|
|
1:2
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Фулхэм
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ньюкасл – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
0:2
|
|
Блэкберн – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
4:2
|
|
Кардифф – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
0:2
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Астон Вилла
|
|
0:0
|
|
Бирмингем – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Тур 9
|
23 сентября, пятница
|
Престон – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
1:0
|
|
24 сентября, суббота
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Кардифф
|
|
1:2
|
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
1:0
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Блэкберн
|
|
1:2
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Барнсли
|
|
2:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Бирмингем
|
|
1:1
|
|
Норвич – Бертон Альбион
|
|
3:1
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Брентфорд
|
|
3:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Бристоль Сити
|
|
1:2
|
|
Рединг – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
1:0
|
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
2:1
|
|
Астон Вилла – Ньюкасл
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Тур 10
|
27 сентября, вторник
|
Ипсвич Таун – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
0:0
|
|
Брентфорд – Рединг
|
|
4:1
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Фулхэм
|
|
1:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
1:0
|
|
Барнсли – Астон Вилла
|
|
1:1
|
|
Кардифф – Дерби Каунти
|
|
0:2
|
|
Бирмингем – Престон
|
|
2:2
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
2:1
|
|
Блэкберн – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
0:1
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
1:1
|
|
28 сентября, среда
|
Ньюкасл – Норвич
|
|
4:3
|
|
|
Тур 11
|
1 октября, суббота
|
Рединг – Дерби Каунти
|
|
1:1
|
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
1:2
|
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Барнсли
|
|
2:1
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Кардифф
|
|
2:0
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
0:1
|
|
Брентфорд – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
0:0
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
2:1
|
|
Престон – Астон Вилла
|
|
2:0
|
|
Бирмингем – Блэкберн
|
|
1:0
|
|
Фулхэм – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:1
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Норвич
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 13
|
18 октября, вторник
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
1:1
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Брентфорд
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Бертон Альбион
|
|
2:0
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
1:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Бристоль Сити
|
|
1:0
|
|
Барнсли – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:2
|
|
Кардифф – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
1:1
|
|
Рединг – Астон Вилла
|
|
1:2
|
|
Блэкберн – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
2:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Норвич
|
|
2:2
|
|
Бирмингем – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
4:2
|
|
Престон – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Тур 14
|
21 октября, пятница
|
Бертон Альбион – Бирмингем
|
|
2:0
|
|
22 октября, суббота
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Рединг
|
|
0:1
|
|
Брентфорд – Барнсли
|
|
0:2
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Дерби Каунти
|
|
1:0
|
|
Норвич – Престон
|
|
0:1
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
0:1
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
0:1
|
|
Ньюкасл – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
3:0
|
|
Астон Вилла – Фулхэм
|
|
1:0
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Блэкберн
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Кардифф
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 21
|
13 декабря, вторник
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Барнсли
|
|
2:0
|
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Рединг
|
|
2:0
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
0:1
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Дерби Каунти
|
|
0:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Престон
|
|
1:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Брентфорд
|
|
0:1
|
|
Кардифф – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
2:1
|
|
Бирмингем – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
2:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
2:1
|
|
Блэкберн – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
2:3
|
|
Норвич – Астон Вилла
|
|
1:0
|
|
14 декабря, среда
|
Уиган Атлетик – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 25
|
2 января, понедельник
|
Уиган Атлетик – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
0:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Рединг
|
|
2:3
|
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
0:0
|
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
3:0
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Престон
|
|
0:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Барнсли
|
|
0:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
1:2
|
|
Норвич – Дерби Каунти
|
|
3:0
|
|
Кардифф – Астон Вилла
|
|
1:0
|
|
Бирмингем – Брентфорд
|
|
1:3
|
|
Блэкберн – Ньюкасл
|
|
1:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 28
|
25 января, среда
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
2:0
|
|
28 января, суббота
|
Престон – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
1:1
|
|
Норвич – Бирмингем
|
|
2:0
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Барнсли
|
|
0:1
|
|
Рединг – Кардифф
|
|
2:1
|
|
21 февраля, вторник
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Брентфорд
|
|
1:2
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Бертон Альбион
|
|
0:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
2:1
|
|
28 февраля, вторник
|
Астон Вилла – Бристоль Сити
|
|
2:0
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Ньюкасл
|
|
1:2
|
|
14 марта, вторник
|
Фулхэм – Блэкберн
|
|
2:2
|
|
25 апреля, вторник
|
Вулверхэмптон – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Тур 29
|
31 января, вторник
|
Ноттингем Форест – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
2:0
|
|
Кардифф – Престон
|
|
2:0
|
|
Барнсли – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
1:3
|
|
Бирмингем – Рединг
|
|
0:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
2:2
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Дерби Каунти
|
|
0:3
|
|
Брентфорд – Астон Вилла
|
|
3:0
|
|
1 февраля, среда
|
Бертон Альбион – Фулхэм
|
|
0:2
|
|
Блэкберн – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ньюкасл – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
2:2
|
|
2 февраля, четверг
|
Хаддерсфилд – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
3:1
|
|
7 февраля, вторник
|
Уиган Атлетик – Норвич
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 31
|
10 февраля, пятница
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Бирмингем
|
|
3:0
|
|
11 февраля, суббота
|
Престон – Брентфорд
|
|
4:2
|
|
Рединг – Барнсли
|
|
0:0
|
|
Астон Вилла – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
0:1
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Бристоль Сити
|
|
3:3
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Блэкберн
|
|
1:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
3:2
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Бертон Альбион
|
|
4:1
|
|
Норвич – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
5:1
|
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Кардифф
|
|
0:2
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Тур 32
|
28 января, суббота
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Бертон Альбион
|
|
1:2
|
|
14 февраля, вторник
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Бристоль Сити
|
|
2:1
|
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Блэкберн
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
2:3
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Кардифф
|
|
3:4
|
|
Фулхэм – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
3:2
|
|
Астон Вилла – Барнсли
|
|
1:3
|
|
Рединг – Брентфорд
|
|
3:2
|
|
Престон – Бирмингем
|
|
2:1
|
|
Норвич – Ньюкасл
|
|
2:2
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
0:1
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Тур 33
|
18 февраля, суббота
|
Уиган Атлетик – Престон
|
|
0:0
|
|
Бирмингем – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
1:4
|
|
Кардифф – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
5:0
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Норвич
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
1:2
|
|
Барнсли – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
0:2
|
|
20 февраля, понедельник
|
Ньюкасл – Астон Вилла
|
|
2:0
|
|
21 февраля, вторник
|
Хаддерсфилд – Рединг
|
|
1:0
|
|
22 февраля, среда
|
Бристоль Сити – Фулхэм
|
|
0:2
|
|
28 февраля, вторник
|
Блэкберн – Дерби Каунти
|
|
1:0
|
|
14 марта, вторник
|
Брентфорд – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 35
|
3 марта, пятница
|
Бирмингем – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
1:3
|
|
4 марта, суббота
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Норвич
|
|
5:1
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Астон Вилла
|
|
0:2
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Барнсли
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Брентфорд
|
|
1:1
|
|
Рединг – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
2:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Престон
|
|
3:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Бертон Альбион
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
3:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Кардифф
|
|
2:1
|
|
Блэкберн – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
1:0
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Ньюкасл
|
|
1:3
|
|
|
|
Тур 36
|
7 марта, вторник
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Бертон Альбион
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
0:2
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Престон
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
0:0
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Барнсли
|
|
2:1
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Астон Вилла
|
|
1:0
|
|
Рединг – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:0
|
|
Блэкберн – Кардифф
|
|
1:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
1:1
|
|
Бирмингем – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
0:1
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Норвич
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Брентфорд
|
|
2:3
|
|
|
Тур 37
|
10 марта, пятница
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Дерби Каунти
|
|
3:0
|
|
11 марта, суббота
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
0:0
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
1:0
|
|
Брентфорд – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
0:1
|
|
Барнсли – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
1:1
|
|
Норвич – Блэкберн
|
|
2:2
|
|
Кардифф – Бирмингем
|
|
1:1
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
1:0
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Бристоль Сити
|
|
0:1
|
|
Ньюкасл – Фулхэм
|
|
1:3
|
|
Астон Вилла – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
2:0
|
|
Престон – Рединг
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 40
|
4 апреля, вторник
|
Дерби Каунти – Фулхэм
|
|
4:2
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
3:0
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Бирмингем
|
|
3:1
|
|
Брентфорд – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
2:0
|
|
Барнсли – Кардифф
|
|
0:0
|
|
Престон – Бристоль Сити
|
|
5:0
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
1:0
|
|
Астон Вилла – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
1:0
|
|
Рединг – Блэкберн
|
|
3:1
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
0:2
|
|
5 апреля, среда
|
Ньюкасл – Бертон Альбион
|
|
1:0
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Норвич
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
|
|
Тур 43
|
17 апреля, понедельник
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
0:1
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
2:1
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
1:2
|
|
Барнсли – Брентфорд
|
|
1:1
|
|
Кардифф – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
1:0
|
|
Престон – Норвич
|
|
1:3
|
|
Бирмингем – Бертон Альбион
|
|
0:2
|
|
Блэкберн – Бристоль Сити
|
|
1:1
|
|
Рединг – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
2:1
|
|
Фулхэм – Астон Вилла
|
|
3:1
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Ньюкасл
|
|
3:1
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Тур 44
|
21 апреля, пятница
|
Норвич – Брайтон энд Хоув
|
|
2:0
|
|
22 апреля, суббота
|
Шеффилд Уэнсдей – Дерби Каунти
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ротерхэм Юн – Ипсвич Таун
|
|
1:0
|
|
Бертон Альбион – Лидс Юнайтед
|
|
2:1
|
|
Брентфорд – Куинз Парк Рейнджерс
|
|
3:1
|
|
Ноттингем Форест – Рединг
|
|
3:2
|
|
Уиган Атлетик – Кардифф
|
|
0:0
|
|
Вулверхэмптон – Блэкберн
|
|
0:0
|
|
Бристоль Сити – Барнсли
|
|
3:2
|
|
Хаддерсфилд – Фулхэм
|
|
1:4
|
|
23 апреля, воскресенье
|
Астон Вилла – Бирмингем
|
|
1:0
|
|
24 апреля, понедельник
|
Ньюкасл – Престон
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
Тур 45
|
28 апреля, пятница
|
Кардифф – Ньюкасл
|
|
0:2
|
|
29 апреля, суббота
|
Лидс Юнайтед – Норвич
|
|
3:3
|
|
Дерби Каунти – Вулверхэмптон
|
|
3:1
|
|
Ипсвич Таун – Шеффилд Уэнсдей
|
|
0:1
|
|
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс – Ноттингем Форест
|
|
2:0
|
|
Барнсли – Бертон Альбион
|
|
1:1
|
|
Престон – Ротерхэм Юн
|
|
1:1
|
|
Бирмингем – Хаддерсфилд
|
|
2:0
|
|
Фулхэм – Брентфорд
|
|
1:1
|
|
Рединг – Уиган Атлетик
|
|
1:0
|
|
Блэкберн – Астон Вилла
|
|
1:0
|
|
Брайтон энд Хоув – Бристоль Сити
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
|